Get started17 Dorallt Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Henllys, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 6HW). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2013) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The latest certificate is from March 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £252,000 is 37.3% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£224/sq ft) was about 49.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 76 m² it sits well below the postcode median (114 m² across 22 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in December 2017. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
17 Dorallt Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Mar 2023
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£252,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 17 years.
£183,500
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 17 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 17 Dorallt Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,414
Street avg £2,326
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sunnybank — bus stop.
6 December 2017Most recent
£183,500
+8.0%over 2 years27 November 2015
£169,950
+9.6%over 1 year13 December 2013
£155,000
13 October 2005
£155,000
+27.0%over 2 years31 July 2003
£122,000
+59.5%over 2 years9 February 2001
£76,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 6HW: £395,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
NP44 6EJ
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.