Get started15 Oakleigh Court is a four-bedroom property in Henllys, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 6HE). It has council tax band F.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in July 2010. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2006. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Two storey
Two storey extension and conservatory
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£292,500
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 13 years.
1 July 2010Most recent
£292,500
+178.6%over 11 yearsCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Old School House — bus stop.
18 September 1998
£105,000
+4.0%over 1 year20 June 1997
£101,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 6HE: £340,000 (2025–2022).
NP44 6JY
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.