Get started10 Penylan Court is a two-bedroom property in Coed Eva, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 4TU). It has council tax band C.
Held since October 2008 — that's 18 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£99,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 5 years.
10 October 2008Most recent
£99,000
+24.4%over 5 yearsCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Blinkin` Owl — bus stop.
6 June 2003
£79,600
Median price across the last 4 sales in NP44 4TU: £128,000 (2017–2006).
NP44 4SX