Get started20 Kingsland Walk is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in St. Dials, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 4RE). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2013) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Average; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from February 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since March 2011, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £146,000 sits 55.5% above the 2011 sale of £93,900.
20 Kingsland Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Feb 2023
20 Kingsland Walk valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£146,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£93,900
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
20 Kingsland Walk outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,079
Street avg £889
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Badger`s Mead — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Window efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 March 2011Most recent
£93,900
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 4RE: £110,000 (2024–2016).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
NP44 4SX