Get started1 Kingsland Walk is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in St. Dials, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 4RE). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 80), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £141,000 sits 54.9% above the 2014 sale of £91,000. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in November 2014.
1 Kingsland Walk sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Jul 2024
1 Kingsland Walk valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£141,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£91,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Kingsland Walk is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£901
Street avg £903
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Badger`s Mead — bus stop.
28 November 2014Most recent
£91,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 4RE: £110,000 (2024–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
NP44 4NB