Get started7 Dinas Path is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fairwater, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 4QQ). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 799 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £170,000 sits 56% above the 2015 sale of £109,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£136/sq ft) was about 28.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in May 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
7 Dinas Path's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Jun 2020
7 Dinas Path has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£170,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 15 years.
£109,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 15 years.
Price per m²
£1,469
Street avg £1,492
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cheriton Path — bus stop.
1 May 2015Most recent
£109,000
+11.8%over 10 years12 November 2004
£97,500
+170.8%over 4 years21 August 2000
£36,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 4QQ: £140,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
NP44 4LS
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.