Get started1 Beaufort Close is a property in Fairwater, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 4PR). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in September 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£63,700
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 2 years.
20 September 2004Most recent
£63,700
+11.8%over 1 yearCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Fairwater Way — bus stop.
8 November 2002
£57,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 4PR: £120,000 (2025–2011).