Get started11 Heol Lowri is a detached house in Pontrhydyrun, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 1GB). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (January 2022) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
At 80 m² it's 26.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (109 m² median across 50 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £283,000 is 13.2% above the 2023 sale price. Sold January 2023 for £249,995.
11 Heol Lowri's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£283,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£249,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11 Heol Lowri is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,125
Street avg £3,024
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 103 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Wellfield Lane — bus stop.
17 January 2023Most recent
£249,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 1GB: £327,995 (2024–2024).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years