Get started5 Lle Eirlys is a four-bedroom detached house in Pontrhydyrun, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 1FE). It has a recorded floor area of 124 m² (around 1335 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 124 m² it's 20.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (103 m² median across 24 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £414,000 is 41.1% above the 2018 sale price. Last sale on file: £293,500 in May 2018.
5 Lle Eirlys valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£414,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£293,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,367
Street avg £2,658
Floor Area
124 m²
Street avg 107 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bevans Lane — bus stop.
25 May 2018Most recent
£293,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 1FE: £330,000 (2025–2022).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
NP44 1FA