Get started3 Lle Eirlys is a detached house in Pontrhydyrun, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 1FE). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1410 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2017) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 131 m² it's 27.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (103 m² median across 24 EPCs). Last sold in November 2017, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Today's modelled estimate of £406,000 is 43% above the 2017 sale price.
3 Lle Eirlys valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£406,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£283,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Lle Eirlys outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,168
Street avg £2,666
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 106 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bevans Lane — bus stop.
17 November 2017Most recent
£283,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 1FE: £330,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years