Get started8 Stryd Camlas is a detached house in Pontrhydyrun, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 1DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1378 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Today's modelled estimate of £390,000 is 35.9% above the 2018 sale price. Most recent transfer: June 2018 at £287,000.
8 Stryd Camlas valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£390,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£287,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 8 Stryd Camlas runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,242
Street avg £2,500
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 105 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bevans Lane — bus stop.
22 June 2018Most recent
£287,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 1DJ: £300,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years