Get started1 Stryd Camlas is a detached house in Pontrhydyrun, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 1DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 142 m² (around 1528 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
At 142 m² it's 24.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (114 m² median across 74 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £457,000 is 28.7% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: February 2019 at £354,995.
1 Stryd Camlas valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£457,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£354,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Stryd Camlas is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,500
Street avg £2,495
Floor Area
142 m²
Street avg 105 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bevans Lane — bus stop.
15 February 2019Most recent
£354,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 1DJ: £300,000 (2025–2023).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years