Get started12 Ffordd Bevan is a semi-detached house in Pontrhydyrun, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 1DG). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2017) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
At 85 m² it sits well below the postcode median (123 m² across 36 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sold in December 2017, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Today's modelled estimate of £303,000 is 36.2% above the 2017 sale price.
12 Ffordd Bevan's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£303,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£222,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
12 Ffordd Bevan outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,618
Street avg £2,405
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 120 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bevans Lane — bus stop.
15 December 2017Most recent
£222,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 1DG: £380,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 8 years