Get started6 Bryn Terrace is a property in Blaenavon, Pontypool, Pontypool (NP4 9HF). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since March 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 31% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
6 Bryn Terrace has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£79,000
Growth on file: 31.0% per year over 3 years.
24 March 2005Most recent
£79,000
+146.9%over 3 yearsCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Old Butchers — bus stop.
16 November 2001
£32,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP4 9HF: £52,000 (2020–2009).