Get started2 Clapham Terrace is a two-bedroom property in Blaenavon, Pontypool, Pontypool (NP4 9DE). It has council tax band A.
Held since April 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 31.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
2 Clapham Terrace has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£89,950
Growth on file: 31.5% per year over 6 years.
24 April 2007Most recent
£89,950
+361.3%over 5 yearsCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Coity Terrace — bus stop.
20 September 2001
£19,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP4 9DE: £120,000 (2025–2021).
11 Clapham Terrace Forge Side Blaenavon Pontypool
Sold May 2025
7 Clapham Terrace Forge Side Blaenavon Pontypool
Sold Sept 2024
28 Clapham Terrace Forge Side Blaenavon Pontypool
Sold Apr 2021
13 Clapham Terrace Forge Side Blaenavon Pontypool
Sold Mar 2020
17 Clapham Terrace Forge Side Blaenavon Pontypool
Sold Feb 2020
NP4 9HH
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.