Get startedAcacia is a property in Abersychan, Pontypool, Pontypool (NP4 7DR). It has council tax band D.
Held since June 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for Acacia has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£128,950
Growth on file: 10.5% per year over 15 years.
30 June 2010Most recent
£128,950
-4.5%Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Incline — bus stop.
18 June 2010
£135,000
-6.6%over 5 years7 January 2005
£144,500
+106.4%over 2 years22 November 2002
£70,000
+133.3%over 6 years1 December 1995
£30,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP4 7DR: £215,000 (2020–2015).
NP4 7JS