Get started21 Hazel Drive is a semi-detached house in Brixworth, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 9WN). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2016) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96). The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £226,000 is 45% below the 2016 sale of £411,240, a rare downward gap that often correlates with deferred maintenance or unfinished works. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£546/sq ft) was about 109% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in May 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. At 70 m² it's 18.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (86 m² median across 20 EPCs).
21 Hazel Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Apr 2026
Latest sale on 21 Hazel Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£226,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£411,240
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 21 Hazel Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,875
Street avg £3,281
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 87 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

6 May 2016Most recent
£411,240
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN6 9WN: £313,995 (2024–2016).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 9 years
NN6 9HT
Blackthorn Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Brixworth CofE VC Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB