Get started21 Brampton Apartments is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Chapel Brampton, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 8GB). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2013) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 64 m² this is the 4th smallest of 16 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 45–85 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: June 2023 at £165,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
21 Brampton Apartments's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Jul 2023
21 Brampton Apartments has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£165,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.1% per year over 15 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 1.1% per year over 15 years.
21 Brampton Apartments is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,578
Street avg £2,351
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

23 June 2023Most recent
£165,000
-5.7%over 3 years29 August 2019
£175,000
+9.4%over 1 year27 October 2017
£159,950
+1.9%over 1 year21 March 2016
£157,000
+12.1%over 7 years15 December 2008
£139,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN6 8GB: £165,000 (2025–2022).
1 Brampton Apartments Brampton Valley Lane Chapel Brampton Northampton
Sold Aug 2025
2 Brampton Apartments Brampton Valley Lane Chapel Brampton Northampton
Sold Nov 2023
9 Brampton Apartments Brampton Valley Lane Chapel Brampton Northampton
Sold Apr 2023
15 Brampton Apartments Brampton Valley Lane Chapel Brampton Northampton
Sold Dec 2022
6 Brampton Apartments Brampton Valley Lane Chapel Brampton Northampton
Sold Sept 2022
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
NN6 8GB
Windhover PH — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Buckton Fields Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.