Get started12 Bradshaw Close is a detached house in Long Buckby, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 7XQ). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (March 2023) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
At 90 m² the property is well over the postcode median (69 m² across 15 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£387/sq ft) was about 44.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £374,950 in January 2023.
12 Bradshaw Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 12 Bradshaw Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£380,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£374,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
12 Bradshaw Close is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£4,166
Street avg £2,782
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 79 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Long Buckby Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

20 January 2023Most recent
£374,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN6 7XQ: £299,950 (2024–2022).
1 Bradshaw Close Long Buckby Northampton
Sold Sept 2024
10 Bradshaw Close Long Buckby Northampton
Sold Sept 2023
6 Bradshaw Close Long Buckby Northampton
Sold Dec 2022
8 Bradshaw Close Long Buckby Northampton
Sold Dec 2022
2 Bradshaw Close Long Buckby Northampton
Sold May 2022
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 4 years
Closest school
0.4 km
Long Buckby Junior School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB