Get started3 The Paddock is a four-bedroom detached house in Crick, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 7XG). It has a recorded floor area of 149 m² (around 1606 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 56). Main heating runs on lpg. The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since October 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £566,000 is 30.9% above the 2006 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£269/sq ft) was about 89.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
3 The Paddock's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Aug 2021
3 The Paddock has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£566,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.2% per year over 8 years.
£432,500
Growth on file: 10.2% per year over 8 years.
Price per m² for 3 The Paddock runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,898
Street avg £1,706
Floor Area
149 m²
Street avg 158 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Church Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

5 October 2006Most recent
£432,500
+127.6%over 8 years7 April 1998
£190,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN6 7XG: £322,000 (2015–2004).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 7.9 t/year
NN6 7YN
Closest school
0.2 km
Crick Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB