Get started1 Haswell Road is a semi-detached house in Crick, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 7WQ). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2017) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Last sold in December 2017, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Today's modelled estimate of £275,000 is 18.5% above the 2017 sale price.
1 Haswell Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£275,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£231,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 1 Haswell Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,013
Street avg £3,087
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 78 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Royal Oak PH — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

15 December 2017Most recent
£231,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN6 7WQ: £300,000 (2024–2018).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years
Closest school
0.4 km
Crick Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB