Get started6 Howkins Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Crick, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 7WP). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2017) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
8 years since the last transfer (December 2017). At 89 m² it's 28.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (124 m² median across 10 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £302,000 is 15.7% above the 2017 sale price.
6 Howkins Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£302,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£260,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 6 Howkins Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,933
Street avg £3,036
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 121 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Royal Oak PH — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

15 December 2017Most recent
£260,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN6 7WP: £392,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years
NN6 7XQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Crick Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB