Get started56 Cowley Meadow Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Crick, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 7TY). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2017) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
At 86 m² it sits well below the postcode median (124 m² across 65 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Today's modelled estimate of £298,000 is 12.5% above the 2024 sale price. Most recent transfer: June 2024 at £265,000.
56 Cowley Meadow Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£298,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£265,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 56 Cowley Meadow Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,081
Street avg £2,776
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 125 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Eldon Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

26 June 2024Most recent
£265,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN6 7TY: £375,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 7 years
NN6 7XQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Crick Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.5dB