Get started21 Lauds Road is a property in Crick, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 7TJ). It has council tax band D.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: August 2021 at £425,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
A new windows application was refused at 21 Lauds Road in 2022.
Replacement windows and doors.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£425,500
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 22 years.
20 August 2021Most recent
£425,500
+165.9%over 22 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Boat House Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

Single storey extension to existing kitchen/dining room
8 April 1999
£160,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN6 7TJ: £345,000 (2025–2024).
NN6 7XD
Closest school
0.3 km
Crick Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB