Get started6 Brookside Close is a one-bedroom property in Yelvertoft, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 6LP). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since February 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
6 Brookside Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£158,000
Growth on file: 15.5% per year over 5 years.
17 February 2006Most recent
£158,000
+116.4%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

6 October 2000
£73,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN6 6LP: £265,000 (2024–2023).
3 Brookside Close Yelvertoft Northampton
Sold Sept 2024
18 Brookside Close Yelvertoft Northampton
Sold Aug 2024
4 Brookside Close Yelvertoft Northampton
Sold Mar 2024
2 Brookside Close Yelvertoft Northampton
Sold Dec 2023
28 Brookside Close Yelvertoft Northampton
Sold Sept 2023
NN6 6JW
Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Yelvertoft Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.