Get started4a is a three-bedroom detached house in Naseby, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 6DD). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1006 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a C (score 71). Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £298,000 is 14.6% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£258/sq ft) was about 26.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2020 for £260,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 94 m² it's 15.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (111 m² median across 42 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 81% of similar EPCs).
4a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Mar 2022
4a has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£298,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 22 years.
£260,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 22 years.
On epc rating, 4a stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,781
Street avg £4,655
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 131 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

3 January 2020Most recent
£260,000
+36.8%over 7 years6 July 2012
£190,000
+11.8%over 6 years7 February 2006
£170,000
+137.8%over 6 years23 September 1999
£71,500
+19.2%over 2 years18 July 1997
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN6 6DD: £425,000 (2025–2022).
Piglet Cottage High Street Naseby Northampton
Sold May 2025
Ivydene High Street Naseby Northampton
Sold Sept 2024
The Old Gateway High Street Naseby Northampton
Sold Aug 2024
47 High Street Naseby Northampton
Sold Jul 2023
The Bothy High Street Naseby Northampton
Sold Aug 2022
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 6.9 t/year
NN6 6LZ
Gynwell — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Naseby Church of England Primary Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.