Get started10 Golding Crescent is a detached house in Earls Barton, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 0FT). It has a recorded floor area of 143 m² (around 1539 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2020) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 143 m² the property is well over the postcode median (70 m² across 74 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: December 2020 at £437,995.
Latest sale on 10 Golding Crescent was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£461,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£437,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 10 Golding Crescent runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,063
Street avg £3,218
Floor Area
143 m²
Street avg 93 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Earls Barton Cemetery — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

18 December 2020Most recent
£437,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN6 0FT: £320,000 (2025–2022).
1 Golding Crescent Earls Barton Northampton
Sold Sept 2025
26 Golding Crescent Earls Barton Northampton
Sold Jun 2025
28 Golding Crescent Earls Barton Northampton
Sold Jun 2025
23 Golding Crescent Earls Barton Northampton
Sold Mar 2025
24 Golding Crescent Earls Barton Northampton
Sold Apr 2022
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
Closest school
0.8 km
Earls Barton Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB