Get started4 Cleavers View is a detached house in Earls Barton, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 0FR). It has a recorded floor area of 250 m² (around 2691 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2018) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
At 250 m² the property is well over the postcode median (174 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £826,000 is 27.1% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£242/sq ft) was about 16.1% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer: November 2018 at £650,000.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
4 Cleavers View valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£826,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£650,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 4 Cleavers View stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,600
Street avg £2,963
Floor Area
250 m²
Street avg 177 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
St Crispin Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

8 November 2018Most recent
£650,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN6 0FR: £490,000 (2019–2019).
6 Cleavers View Earls Barton Northampton
Sold Oct 2019
7 Cleavers View Earls Barton Northampton
Sold Oct 2019
11 Cleavers View Earls Barton Northampton
Sold Sept 2019
9 Cleavers View Earls Barton Northampton
Sold Jul 2019
10 Cleavers View Earls Barton Northampton
Sold Jun 2019
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
Closest school
1.0 km
Earls Barton Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB