Get started67 Church Street is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Burton Latimer, Kettering, Kettering (NN15 5LU). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1105 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £276,000 is 17.4% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£213/sq ft) was about 15.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £235,000 in July 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
67 Church Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Jun 2021
Price for 67 Church Street has grown more than fourfold since the 2000 starting point.
£276,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 21 years.
£235,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 21 years.
Price per m²
£2,289
Street avg £2,428
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 129 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Church St — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

7 July 2021Most recent
£235,000
+9.8%over 5 years30 March 2016
£214,000
+31.3%over 11 years20 December 2004
£163,000
+191.1%over 4 years24 March 2000
£56,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 5LU: £370,000 (2024–2022).
3 Church Street Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Sept 2024
32 Church Street Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Jul 2024
2 Church Street Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Jun 2024
60a Church Street Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Nov 2023
4b Church Street Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Nov 2022
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
NN15 5WA
Closest school
0.4 km
St. Marys CofE Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.