Get started53 Bakewell Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Nottingham (NG5 9AB). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 653 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2009) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 61 m² it sits well below the postcode median (87 m² across 21 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -0.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £162,000 is 40.9% above the 2017 sale price. 9 years since the last transfer (October 2017).
53 Bakewell Drive ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Apr 2019
53 Bakewell Drive's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£162,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.7% per year over 10 years.
£115,000
Growth on file: -0.7% per year over 10 years.
Floor Area for 53 Bakewell Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,895
Street avg £1,666
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

20 October 2017Most recent
£115,000
-7.2%over 10 years4 September 2007
£123,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 9AB: £175,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
NG5 9DN
Bakewell Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Westglade Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB