Get started6 Braemar Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Grantham (NG31 9PB). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1305 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £304,000 is 44.8% above the 2016 sale price. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in January 2016.
6 Braemar Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 May 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£304,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 17 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 17 years.
6 Braemar Close outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,732
Street avg £2,213
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

7 January 2016Most recent
£210,000
+12.9%over 9 years19 July 2006
£186,000
+140.0%over 7 years22 March 1999
£77,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 9PB: £355,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
NG31 9UG
Green Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Belton Lane Community Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.