Get started11 Cavendish Way is a detached house in Grantham (NG31 9FN). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 960 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £257,000 is 31.8% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£203/sq ft) was about 26.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in December 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 89 m² it's 15.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (77 m² median across 29 EPCs).
11 Cavendish Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Jul 2021
11 Cavendish Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£257,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 14 years.
£195,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 14 years.
On epc rating, 11 Cavendish Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,187
Street avg £2,340
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

11 December 2017Most recent
£195,000
+26.2%over 4 years8 November 2013
£154,500
+5.1%over 1 year11 January 2012
£147,000
+8.9%over 8 years31 October 2003
£134,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 9FN: £210,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
St Pierre Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Belmont Community Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.