Get started2 Brisson Close is a detached house in Grantham (NG31 9EL). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1190 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2009) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from January 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in June 2009. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Today's modelled estimate of £331,000 is 33.7% above the 2009 sale price.
2 Brisson Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jan 2019
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£331,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£247,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 2 Brisson Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,239
Street avg £2,470
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 113 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

16 June 2009Most recent
£247,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 9EL: £285,000 (2021–2010).
Years Held
17 years
Street avg 12 years
NG31 9EL
Brittain Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Saint Mary's Catholic Voluntary Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB