Get started13 Aspen Way is a property in Morpeth (NE61 3BF). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2016) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93). The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last changed hands 10 years ago, in February 2016. Today's modelled estimate of £367,000 is 25.7% above the 2016 sale price.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Jan 2026
£367,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£291,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 13 Aspen Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,561
Street avg £2,610
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 136 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Northgate Hospital — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.9dB

5 February 2016Most recent
£291,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE61 3BF: £525,000 (2024–2021).
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 8 years
Closest school
1.2 km
Morpeth All Saints Church of England First School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB