Get started3 Admiral Collingwood Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Morpeth (NE61 1SQ). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. At 86 m² this is the 9th smallest of 17 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 68–129 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (September 2021) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2011.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. 14 years since the last transfer (May 2012).
£179,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 11 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 11 years.
3 Admiral Collingwood Court outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,093
Street avg £2,040
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Damside — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

24 May 2012Most recent
£180,000
+38.5%over 10 years19 June 2001
£130,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE61 1SQ: £174,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
NE61 1PT
Closest school
0.4 km
St Roberts Catholic First School, Morpeth. 8 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.