Get started15 Admiral Collingwood Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Morpeth (NE61 1SQ). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. At 83 m² this is the 6th smallest of 17 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 68–129 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (May 2012) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £183,000 is 17.3% above the 2014 sale price. On the market in March 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
15 Admiral Collingwood Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 May 2022
£183,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 13 years.
£155,950
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 13 years.
On price per m², 15 Admiral Collingwood Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,879
Street avg £2,054
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Damside — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

28 March 2014Most recent
£155,950
+33.3%over 12 years26 April 2001
£117,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE61 1SQ: £174,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
NE61 1PT
Closest school
0.4 km
St Roberts Catholic First School, Morpeth. 8 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.