Get started11 Beaconsfield Close is a property in Whitley Bay (NE25 9UW). It has council tax band F.
It hasn't traded since June 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2006. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
11 Beaconsfield Close has an approved extension on the planning record.
11 Beaconsfield Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£321,000
Growth on file: 15.8% per year over 6 years.
6 June 2003Most recent
£321,000
+158.9%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

Proposed sun lounge
6 December 1996
£124,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE25 9UW: £345,000 (2022–2014).
NE25 9UW
Beaumont Drive -Haddington Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Southridge First School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB