Get started21 Brockwell Grove is a detached house in Whitley Bay (NE25 9GF). It has a recorded floor area of 151 m² (around 1625 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
Today's modelled estimate of £619,000 is 44% above the 2019 sale price. Sold December 2019 for £429,995.
21 Brockwell Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£619,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£429,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,848
Street avg £2,958
Floor Area
151 m²
Street avg 146 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Earsdon Road-Seaton House — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

11 December 2019Most recent
£429,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE25 9GF: £460,000 (2025–2020).
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
NE25 9ED
Closest school
0.5 km
Wellfield Middle School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB