Get started11 Arcot Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Whitley Bay (NE25 9DX). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 899 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £303,000 is 21.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£278/sq ft) was about 70% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £250,000 in June 2019. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Arcot Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Sept 2020
11 Arcot Avenue has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£303,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 19 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 19 years.
Price per m² for 11 Arcot Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,995
Street avg £1,935
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Star Of The Sea Rc Primary School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

4 June 2019Most recent
£250,000
+33.7%over 5 years23 May 2014
£187,000
+6.9%over 9 years19 May 2005
£175,000
+6.1%over 1 year2 April 2004
£165,000
+11.9%3 October 2003
£147,500
+134.1%over 3 years20 April 2000
£63,000
+5.0%25 February 2000
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE25 9DX: £205,000 (2023–2015).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
NE25 9PY
Closest school
0.1 km
Star of the Sea Catholic Primary School, Whitley Bay. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.