Get started3 Churchill Avenue is a property in Whitley Bay (NE25 8UY). It has council tax band A.
Held since March 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£136,000
Growth on file: 10.8% per year over 8 years.
19 March 2010Most recent
£136,000
+128.6%over 8 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hillheads Estate — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

1 March 2002
£59,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE25 8UY: £175,100 (2023–2017).
Closest school
0.4 km
Appletree Gardens First School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB