Get started7 Holly Way is a detached house in West Meadows, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 8GS). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (June 2024) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 111 m² it's 18.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (94 m² median across 4 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £326,000 is 11.3% above the 2024 sale price. Most recent transfer: June 2024 at £292,950.
7 Holly Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£326,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£292,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 7 Holly Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,639
Street avg £2,548
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 92 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

28 June 2024Most recent
£292,950
Median price across the last 4 sales in NE23 8GS: £232,950 (2024–2024).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years
Fishers Lane-Arcot Manor — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Beaconhill Community Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB