Get started15 Woking Crescent is a detached house in The Fairways, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 8EZ). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (April 2023) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £314,000 is 12.2% above the 2023 sale price. Most recent transfer: April 2023 at £279,950.
£314,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£279,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,522
Street avg £2,455
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 96 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

28 April 2023Most recent
£279,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 8EZ: £300,000 (2025–2023).
7 Woking Crescent The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Jun 2025
16 Woking Crescent The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Jun 2025
1 Woking Crescent The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Nov 2023
2 Woking Crescent The Fairways Cramlington
Sold May 2023
3 Woking Crescent The Fairways Cramlington
Sold May 2023
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
NE23 8GB
Garden Centre — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Beaconhill Community Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB