Get started2 Wallasey Drive is a five-bedroom detached house in The Fairways, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 8BY). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Today's modelled estimate of £326,000 is 23% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£220/sq ft) was about 19.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Sold June 2020 for £264,950.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£326,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£264,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
2 Wallasey Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,366
Street avg £2,096
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 100 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

30 June 2020Most recent
£264,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 8BY: £190,000 (2025–2022).
8 Wallasey Drive The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Mar 2025
7 Wallasey Drive The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Nov 2024
4 Wallasey Drive The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Apr 2024
16 Wallasey Drive The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Apr 2024
10 Wallasey Drive The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Sept 2022
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
NE23 8AP
Fishers Lane-Arcot Manor — bus stop.
Closest school
1.3 km
Beaconhill Community Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB