Get started5 Princes Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in The Fairways, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 8BW). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
At 80 m² it's 28.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (112 m² median across 18 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £240,000 is 14.3% above the 2019 sale price. Last sale on file: £209,950 in February 2019.
£240,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£209,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
5 Princes Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,624
Street avg £2,374
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 106 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

25 February 2019Most recent
£209,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 8BW: £276,950 (2025–2021).
16 Princes Road The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Apr 2025
13 Princes Road The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Jun 2023
22 Princes Road The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Apr 2022
20 Princes Road The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Dec 2021
18 Princes Road The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Nov 2021
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
NE23 8JT
Fishers Lane-Arcot Manor — bus stop.
Closest school
1.3 km
Beaconhill Community Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB