Get started57 Musselburgh Circle is a detached house in The Fairways, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 8BD). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (December 2023) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 79 m² it's 28.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (111 m² median across 65 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £241,000 is 15.3% above the 2023 sale price. Sold December 2023 for £209,106.
57 Musselburgh Circle's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£241,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£209,106
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
57 Musselburgh Circle is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,647
Street avg £2,759
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 104 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

15 December 2023Most recent
£209,106
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 8BD: £277,950 (2025–2023).
37 Musselburgh Circle The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Sept 2025
9 Musselburgh Circle The Fairways Cramlington
Sold May 2024
51 Musselburgh Circle The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Dec 2023
59 Musselburgh Circle The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Dec 2023
67 Musselburgh Circle The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Dec 2023
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 4 years
NE23 8FT
Garden Centre — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Beaconhill Community Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB