Get started29 Oakley Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Annitsford, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 7UE). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1217 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
At 113 m² the property is well over the postcode median (80 m² across 12 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £256,000 is 48.4% above the 2018 sale price. Most recent transfer: August 2018 at £172,500.
29 Oakley Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Jul 2020
29 Oakley Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£256,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£172,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 29 Oakley Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,525
Street avg £1,939
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

28 August 2018Most recent
£172,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 7UE: £250,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
NE23 7EW
Fern Drive-Library — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Fordley Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB