Get started25 Oakley Close is a property in Annitsford, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 7UE). It has council tax band C.
Held since February 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£181,000
Growth on file: 11.1% per year over 10 years.
17 February 2006Most recent
£181,000
+162.3%over 7 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

1 May 1998
£69,000
+4.5%over 1 year5 July 1996
£66,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 7UE: £250,000 (2025–2022).
Fern Drive-Library — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Fordley Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.