Get started1 Murrayfield is a three-bedroom detached house in Seghill, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 7TE). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 916 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
On the market in December 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years. Today's modelled estimate of £227,000 is 41.9% above the 2012 sale price.
1 Murrayfield's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 May 2021
1 Murrayfield valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£227,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£159,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 1 Murrayfield lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,880
Street avg £2,179
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

7 December 2012Most recent
£159,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 7TE: £195,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
NE23 7EE
Blake Arms — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Seghill First School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB