Get started10 Glenwood Close is a detached house in Annitsford, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 7SG). It has a recorded floor area of 156 m² (around 1679 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2018. The latest certificate (January 2023) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average.
Today's modelled estimate of £377,000 is 77.3% below the 2020 sale of £1,659,999, an unusual pattern given regional price growth and worth checking against the EPC condition. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£989/sq ft) was about 380.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £1,659,999 in June 2020.
Latest sale on 10 Glenwood Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£377,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,659,999
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 10 Glenwood Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£10,641
Street avg £2,200
Floor Area
156 m²
Street avg 148 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.0dB

30 June 2020Most recent
£1,659,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 7SG: £335,000 (2024–2023).
7 Glenwood Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Oct 2024
5 Glenwood Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Jun 2024
6 Glenwood Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Nov 2023
8 Glenwood Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold May 2023
12 Glenwood Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold May 2023
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 3 years
NE23 7HH
Front Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Fordley Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.3dB