Get started7 South View is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Annitsford, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 7RF). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 767 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £134,000 is 44.9% above the 2019 sale price. Sold August 2019 for £92,500.
7 South View's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Aug 2021
7 South View valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£134,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£92,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 South View outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,298
Street avg £1,419
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

1 August 2019Most recent
£92,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 7RF: £107,000 (2023–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
NE23 7PB
Front Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Fordley Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB